Is Texas Kitchen DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHOLE HARD COOKED EGGS (PACKAGED IN A MODIFIED ATMOSPHERE), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE (MUSTARD), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), CELERY, WATER, SUGAR, RED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ONION, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR AND FILTERED WATER), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5 AND 6, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED DILL WEED, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Texas Kitchen DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Kitchen DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Texas Kitchen DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


