Is Texas Pete Zesty Chicken Enchilada Flavored Dip, Zesty Chicken Enchilada Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID). CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW CORN, BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), TEXAS PETE ORIGINAL DRY DUST SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, CUMIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Texas Pete Zesty Chicken Enchilada Flavored Dip, Zesty Chicken Enchilada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Pete Zesty Chicken Enchilada Flavored Dip, Zesty Chicken Enchilada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


