Is Trident Rice Noodles Tom Yum Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried shrimp
- fish sauce
- fish
- shrimp powder
- crustacean
- milk protein
- cream powder
- dextrose monohydrate
- 635
- 621
dried shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (74.5%) (Rice, Water, Tapioca Starch), Seasoning Powder (18.2%) (Salt, Sugar, Cream Powder (2.24%) (Glucose Powder, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Protein), Flavour Enchancers (621, 635), Acidity Regulator (330), Chilli Powder, Dried Kaffir Lime Leaf, Dried Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Colours (150a, 160c), Dextrose Monohydrate, Lemon Flavour, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Lemongrass Oil), Chilli Paste (7.3%) (Vegetable Oil, Spices, Palm Sugar, Fish Sauce (Fish, Salt, Sugar), Dried Chilli, Dried Shrimp (Crustacean))
Check Trident Rice Noodles Tom Yum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Rice Noodles Tom Yum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


