Is The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • skim milk powder
  • natural flavour over a billion live probiotic culture counts can be found in each serve of our straight up yoghurt
  • yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Starch, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Boysenberry Compote (Boysenberries , Blackberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Starch, Boysenberry Concentrate ), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Natural Flavour Over A Billion Live Probiotic Culture Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Straight Up Yoghurt

Check The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Straight Up Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go