Is The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Cooked Paella Rice (50%) [Water, Red Peppers, Risotto Rice, Peas, Garlic Purée, Turmeric, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Thyme, Salt], Cooked Marinated Chicken (16%) [Chicken Breast (93%), Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Green Chilli Purée, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Basil], Tomatoes, Tomato Passata, Water, White Wine, Onions, Wheat Protein, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Spices, Concentrated Lime Juice, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chillies
Check The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


