Is The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- tomato marinated chicken
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Marinated Chicken (14%) [Chicken Breast, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Paprika, Oregano, Parsley, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Cooked Chickpeas, Yogurt and Herb Dressing [Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Tapioca Starch, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper], Tomatoes, Cucumber, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Onion, Water, Mint, Cider Vinegar
Check The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


