Is The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- D-biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tummy Complex (83%) [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Hydrolysed Collagen (8%), Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Prebiotic Blend (8%) (chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, D-biotin), Tummy Friendly Mix (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Pineapple Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Dandelion Powder, Ginger Powder), Probiotic Blend (0.4%) (saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans), Sweetener (thaumatin), Bromelain Concentrate, Fungal Protease Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Healthy Mommy Tummy Smoothie Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


