Is The Laughing Cow Blends Red Bean & Cheese Spread with Paprika - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- reduced fat emmentaler cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Red Bean, Sunflower Oil, Reduced Fat Emmentaler Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture Enzyme), Milk Protein Concentrate, Spice (Includes Paprika, Smoked Paprika), Tomato Paste, Pea Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of Each: Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.
Check The Laughing Cow Blends Red Bean & Cheese Spread with Paprika - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Blends Red Bean & Cheese Spread with Paprika - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Blends Red Bean & Cheese Spread with Paprika - 4.9oz/8ct Wedges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


