Is THE LAUGHING COW Goat Cheese Flavor Spreadable Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- ultrafiltered nonfat dry milk
- goat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- pasteurized cow
- semisoft cheese
- goat
- natural flavor
- butter
- enzymes
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Cheddar, Goat, Gouda And Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cow And Goat Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes)), Cream, Butter (Cream), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Phosphate (Sodium Monophosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Ultrafiltered Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Water (Cheddar, Goat, Gouda And Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cow And Goat Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes)), Salt
Check THE LAUGHING COW Goat Cheese Flavor Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE LAUGHING COW Goat Cheese Flavor Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
THE LAUGHING COW Goat Cheese Flavor Spreadable Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


