Is The London Dough Company Savoury Biscuit Jalapeno Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refined Coconut Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Drink [water, Gluten Free Oats, Sunflower Oil], Pickled Jalape�o (7.5%) (water, White Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Rice Flour, Cornmeal, Gluten Free Whole Oats, Yeast, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Flaxseed, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphate; Sea Salt, Chicory Root Inulin, Dried Jalape�o (0.4%), Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Oats. Produced On A Production Line That Handles Milk, Eggs, Nuts And Soya.
Check The London Dough Company Savoury Biscuit Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The London Dough Company Savoury Biscuit Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


