Is The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Polyols*: Isomalt, Maltitol), Palm Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Nicotinic Acid), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Grated Coconut, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavourings (Vanilla, Lemon). Contains Wheat, including cereals containining Gluten. May also contain Rye, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Milk and Egg.

Check The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour | Spoonful