Is The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Golden Syrup 425Ml Gluten Free?

Description
A pourable, glossy syrup with warm caramel and butterscotch notes, commonly used to drizzle on pancakes, porridge, yogurt, desserts and to sweeten hot drinks. Reviewers often praise its authentic flavor and convenience, while noting a thinner-than-expected consistency and occasional complaints about the bottle cap or leakage during shipping and storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A pourable, glossy syrup with warm caramel and butterscotch notes, commonly used to drizzle on pancakes, porridge, yogurt, desserts and to sweeten hot drinks. Reviewers often praise its authentic flavor and convenience, while noting a thinner-than-expected consistency and occasional complaints about the bottle cap or leakage during shipping and storage.
Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Caramel Syrup, Acid (Lactic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate)
Check The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Golden Syrup 425Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Golden Syrup 425Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Where to buy
The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Golden Syrup 425Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


