Is Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
The Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar Classic Dark Chocolate 70 Percent Cacao Coconut 3 oz Bars Case of 12 is a delicious and high-quality chocolate made with organic ingredients. It comes from cocoa farmers around the world and has a rich, complex flavor. These chocolate bars are made from 70 percent cacao and are infused with coconut for added taste. Customers appreciate the extra yumminess and the fact that the bars are made with quality ingredients. With its combination of organic ingredients and 70 percent cacao, this chocolate bar is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar Classic Dark Chocolate 70 Percent Cacao Coconut 3 oz Bars Case of 12 is a delicious and high-quality chocolate made with organic ingredients. It comes from cocoa farmers around the world and has a rich, complex flavor. These chocolate bars are made from 70 percent cacao and are infused with coconut for added taste. Customers appreciate the extra yumminess and the fact that the bars are made with quality ingredients. With its combination of organic ingredients and 70 percent cacao, this chocolate bar is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Toasted Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Bean , Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Organic Fair Tradecontains 93% Fair Trade Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts, Theo Chocolate, Inc, Seattle, Wa, 98103Certified Organic By Qaicertified Fair Trade By Imo Suitable For Vegans
Check Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


