No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic Fair Tradecontains 87% Fair Trade Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts, Theo Chocolate, Inc, Seattle, Wa, 98103Certified Organic By Qaicertified Fair Trade By Imo Suitable For Vegans

Check Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SpicyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) | Spoonful