Is Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin b-2
- natural flavors
- mononitrate-b1
riboflavin b-2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluable Corn Fiber, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sugar, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Fumed Silica, Vanilla [milk), Popcorn, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin B-2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Colors [yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Dye, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3 Dye, Refined And Deodorized Coconut Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Capric/caprylic Triglycerides, Benzyl Alcohol, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


