Is think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chicory Fiber, Glycerin, Almonds, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains: Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Treenuts, Peanuts And Eggs
Check think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Simple Mills Almond Flour Bars Chocolate Brownie
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Chocolate Almond Brownie, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


