Is Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose monohydrate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Lime Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Lemon Lime Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colours (tartrazine, Brilliant Blue). Blue Lemonade Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Blue Lemonade Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (brilliant Blue). Orange Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Orange Flavour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (sunset Yellow). Tropical Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Tropical Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (tartrazine). Wild Berry Flavour Ingredients: Water, Carbohydrate Blend (sugar, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thorzt Wild Berry Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Thorzt Electrolyte Mineral Blend (sodium Citrate, Non-iodized Salt, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate), Sweetener (sucralose), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (carmoisine).
Check Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorzt Electrolyte Icy Poles Mixed Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


