Is Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cage Free Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Plain Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Spinach, Unsalted Butter, Green Bell Pepper, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Spices. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Spinach & Bell Pepper Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


