Is THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Palm Oil, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Lactose, Spices (Including Mustard Seed, Turmeric), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate & Dipotassium Phosphate
Check THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
4 CHEESE MEDLEY CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO & SWISS CHEESES AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES MINIS PIEROGIES, 4 CHEESE MEDLEY
THREE CHEESE ITALIAN PARMESAN, FONTINA AND ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, THREE CHEESE ITALIAN
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Where to buy
THREE CHEESE SPEEDY SIDES SEASONING MIX KIT, CHEDDAR, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


