Is Three Wishes Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal Gluten Free?

Description
Pumpkin-spice profile offers warm autumnal notes with a crisp, crunchy texture and light, airy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk, used as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Customer reviews often mention balanced spice and satisfying crunch, while some note occasional sweetness or packaging inconsistencies and texture variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin-spice profile offers warm autumnal notes with a crisp, crunchy texture and light, airy pieces. Commonly eaten with milk, used as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and desserts. Customer reviews often mention balanced spice and satisfying crunch, while some note occasional sweetness or packaging inconsistencies and texture variability.
Ingredients
Chickpea, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit
Check Three Wishes Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Wishes Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


