Is TIC TAC, MIXERS MINTS, CHERRY COLA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, RICE STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40.
Check TIC TAC, MIXERS MINTS, CHERRY COLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIC TAC, MIXERS MINTS, CHERRY COLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


