Is Tilda Lime & Coriander Basmati Rice 250g Dairy Free?

Description
Tilda Microwave Lime and Coriander Basmati Rice 250g is a high-quality product made by Tilda, a renowned brand in Basmati rice. This rice is zested with lime and coriander, giving it a delicious Thai flavor. It is prepared in just 2 minutes in the microwave, making it a convenient choice for a quick dinner or side snack. People really enjoy the taste of this rice, whether eaten alone or paired with salmon. With its easy preparation and delightful flavors, Tilda Microwave Lime and Coriander Basmati Rice is a popular choice among rice lovers.

Description
Tilda Microwave Lime and Coriander Basmati Rice 250g is a high-quality product made by Tilda, a renowned brand in Basmati rice. This rice is zested with lime and coriander, giving it a delicious Thai flavor. It is prepared in just 2 minutes in the microwave, making it a convenient choice for a quick dinner or side snack. People really enjoy the taste of this rice, whether eaten alone or paired with salmon. With its easy preparation and delightful flavors, Tilda Microwave Lime and Coriander Basmati Rice is a popular choice among rice lovers.
Ingredients
Natural Basmati Rice - Steamed (90%), Coconut Cream (4%), Sunflower Oil, Coriander (1.4%), Sugar, Kaffir Lime (Peel, Leaf) (0.8%), Natural Flavourings
Check Tilda Lime & Coriander Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda Lime & Coriander Basmati Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Where to buy
Tilda Lime & Coriander Basmati Rice 250g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


