Is TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized fat free milk
grade a pasteurized fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Fat Free Milk, Honey Base (Honey, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Live And Active Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis)
Check TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TILLAMOOK, FARMSTYLE GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY, PACIFIC NORTHWEST HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


