Is Tip Top Choc Bar Ice Cream On Stick Mini Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- compound chocolate
- natural flavour
- 477
- 471 and
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Water , Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Stabili sers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Emulsifiers (471 and/or 477), Natural Flavour], Compound Chocolate (48%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Bu tt
Check Tip Top Choc Bar Ice Cream On Stick Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Choc Bar Ice Cream On Stick Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz.
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Tip Top Choc Bar Ice Cream On Stick Mini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


