Is TOASTED SESAME & GARLIC STIR-FRIED CHICKEN RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, TOASTED SESAME & GARLIC STIR-FRIED CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SPICES (INCLUDING WHITE AND BLACK SESAME SEED, GINGER, AND RED PEPPER), GARLIC, SEA SALT, SUGAR,MUSTARD BRAN, RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF MALT BARLEY, SESAME OIL, AND GREEN ONION.
Check TOASTED SESAME & GARLIC STIR-FRIED CHICKEN RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, TOASTED SESAME & GARLIC STIR-FRIED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED SESAME & GARLIC STIR-FRIED CHICKEN RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, TOASTED SESAME & GARLIC STIR-FRIED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
McCormick Chicken Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


