Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is TOFUTTI, MILK FREE DESSERT BARS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, NON-GMO (SOY PROTEIN, TOFU) COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN GUMS, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, AND ANNATTO COLOR. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE JUICE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS

Check TOFUTTI, MILK FREE DESSERT BARS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? TOFUTTI, MILK FREE DESSERT BARS | Spoonful