No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is TOFUTTI, MILK FREE DESSERT BARS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, NON-GMO (SOY PROTEIN, TOFU) COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN GUMS, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, AND ANNATTO COLOR. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE JUICE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS

Check TOFUTTI, MILK FREE DESSERT BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Soy Free? TOFUTTI, MILK FREE DESSERT BARS | Spoonful