Is TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE Vegan?

Description
Soft, airy bites deliver a mildly tangy, savory profile with a creamy melt and tender, custard-like texture. Consumers report convenient, quick breakfasts or snacks, good reheating performance, and consistent portioning; some note uneven seasoning and occasional dryness after microwaving. Suitable for grab-and-go meals and light brunches and portable for commuters.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- egg whites
- 2% of whey
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- unsalted butter
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, airy bites deliver a mildly tangy, savory profile with a creamy melt and tender, custard-like texture. Consumers report convenient, quick breakfasts or snacks, good reheating performance, and consistent portioning; some note uneven seasoning and occasional dryness after microwaving. Suitable for grab-and-go meals and light brunches and portable for commuters.
Ingredients
Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose And Dextrose (To Prevent Caking)), Tomato, Rice Starch, Unsaltted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Less Of Spinach, Canola Oil, Salt, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)
Check TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


