Is TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, airy bites deliver a mildly tangy, savory profile with a creamy melt and tender, custard-like texture. Consumers report convenient, quick breakfasts or snacks, good reheating performance, and consistent portioning; some note uneven seasoning and occasional dryness after microwaving. Suitable for grab-and-go meals and light brunches and portable for commuters.
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- 2% of whey
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cottage cheese
- cultured nonfat milk
- pasteurized cream
- +4 more
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, airy bites deliver a mildly tangy, savory profile with a creamy melt and tender, custard-like texture. Consumers report convenient, quick breakfasts or snacks, good reheating performance, and consistent portioning; some note uneven seasoning and occasional dryness after microwaving. Suitable for grab-and-go meals and light brunches and portable for commuters.
Ingredients
Egg Whites, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzyme), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose And Dextrose (To Prevent Caking)), Tomato, Rice Starch, Unsaltted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Less Of Spinach, Canola Oil, Salt, Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)
Check TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE TOMATOES, SPINACH AND MOZZARELLA IN A FLUFFY SOUS VIDE EGG WHITE BITE EGG BITES, TOMATO & SPINACH EGG WHITE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


