Is Total War Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-Citrulline Malate 2:1, Beta Alanine, Agmatine Sulfate, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Juniper (Juniperus communis) (berry) Extract, Di-Caffeine Malate (Providing 70mg Caffeine), Theobromine, Green Tea (leaf) Extract (98% Polyphenols, 45% EGCG), Naringin (Citrus grandis) (fruit) Extract, BioPerine (Black Pepper Fruit Extract), Disodium Phosphate, Natural , Artificial Flavors, Silica, Sucralose, Tic Gum, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Acesulfame-K

Check Total War against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go