Is Trader Joe's Quinoa Stuffed Dolmas Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's quinoa stuffed dolmas are a tasty and popular product. People say that the dolmas are delicious, which attests to their flavor and appeal. Unfortunately, no additional information about the product details or customer opinions is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Quinoa (water. White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Black Quinoa), Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid [acidifier]). Vine Leaves, Soybean Oil, Onions, Spring Onions, Parsley, Rice Starch, Salt, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Palm Oil, Celery Seed Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices), Ginger Powder, Black Pepper. Contains: Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Quinoa Stuffed Dolmas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad