Is Trader Joe's Whole Milk Kefir Cultured Milk Vitamin D Mango With Other Natural Flavors Gluten Free?

Description
Mango-forward flavor balances bright sweetness with a mild tang; texture is smooth and pourable with a creamy mouthfeel and slight effervescence. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink snack, blended into smoothies, poured over cereal, or used in dressings. Reviewers note fruitiness and drinkability, while some report a pronounced tartness and variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mango-forward flavor balances bright sweetness with a mild tang; texture is smooth and pourable with a creamy mouthfeel and slight effervescence. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink snack, blended into smoothies, poured over cereal, or used in dressings. Reviewers note fruitiness and drinkability, while some report a pronounced tartness and variability.
Ingredients
Pasteurize Cultured Milk (whole Milk, Vitamin D3), Cane Sugar, Pectin Blend (nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin), Natural Flavors, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Live And Active Cultures (l. Casei, B. Lactis, B. Breve, B. Longum, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, S. Diacetylactis, S. Florentinus, L. Plantarum, L. Cremoris, L. Lactis, L. Reuteri). Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Whole Milk Kefir Cultured Milk Vitamin D Mango With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Whole Milk Kefir Cultured Milk Vitamin D Mango With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Lifeway® Organic Kefir Mixed Berry Cultured Whole Milk 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


