Is Training Supplier Test Item Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARROTS, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, WATER, CORNSTARCH, FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH*, CANE SUGAR, ONIONS*, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKEN*, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT. *DEHYDRATED
Check Training Supplier Test Item against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Training Supplier Test Item in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile
FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (UNFLAVOURED) - 600G + BONUS ITEM
IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM
About this product
Soup · Liquid


