Is Trek Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Coconut Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten free oats (21%), Rice syrup, Soya protein crunchies (soya protein, tapioca starch, salt) (14%), Dark, chocolate flavour coating (sugar, palm, oil, cocoa powder, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin) (13%), Vegetable oils (palm,, sunflower, rapeseed), Coconut chips (8%). Soya flour, Raw cane sugar, Salt & Natural Flavouring. May contain sesame, peanuts, other nuts and milk.
Check Trek Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Coconut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Coconut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Trek Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Coconut Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


