Is True Goodness By Meijer Multi-seed Bread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
- organic barley
- organic rye
- cultured organic wheat flour
- organic oats
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Rye, Organic Oats, Organic Barley, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Cultured Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Acacia Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat and Sesame Ingredients.
Check True Goodness By Meijer Multi-seed Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness By Meijer Multi-seed Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
back to NATURE Crackers Rice Thin Gluten-Free Multi-Seed - 4 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


