Is T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken extract
- dehydrated chicken meat
- pigskin gelatin
- chicken bouillon powder
- chicken fat
- pork fat
- chicken stock
- water
- lactic acid starter culture
- calcium carbonate
- enzyme
- disodium inosinate
- +4 more
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground pork - Enriched wheat flour, water, chicken broth (chicken broth: water, chicken stock, salt, chicken fat, dextrose, barley yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, flavor), pork fat, fresh ginger root juice, vital wheat gluten, green onion, pigskin gelatin, soy sauce (water, soybean, wheat, salt, sugar, benzoic acid), sesame oil, sugar, chicken bouillon powder (salt, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated chicken meat, natural and artificial flavors, chicken extract, chicken fat, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, spices), shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, modified palm oil), seasoning sauce (water, salt, wheat gluten, monosodium glutamate, sugar, powdered cellulose, acetic acid, xylose, enzyme (aminopeptidase, sugar, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate), sodium hydroxide, disodium inosinate, calcium carbonate, flavor and artificial flavor, protease, dimethylpolysiloxane formulation, lactic acid starter culture), cooking liquor (water, rice, salt), dark soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar, wheat flour, mushroom extract, sulphites), salt, white pepper. May Contain: Peanuts, tree nuts, egg, milk, fish, shellfish, crustaceans, mustard.
Check T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T&T Juicy Pork Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


