Is Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate mousse (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), egg whites, sugar, water, glucose), chocolate cup (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), nonfat dry milk, natural vanilla extract), blackberries, raspberries, blueberries, apricot glaze (glucose syrup, water, fructose, invert sugar, apricot puree, sugar, pectin, cultured corn syrup, natural flavor, citric acid, xanthan gum, sodium acid pyrophosphate, paprika (color))

Check Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go