Is Turkey & Broccoli Stuffed Sandwiches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- cheese sauce mix
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part skim milk
- fat free cheddar cheese
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium propionate
- +4 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked White Turkey Meat (White Turkey Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings), Broccoli, Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Modified Food Starches, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Culture, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduce Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Dried Onion, Spices And Spice Extractives (Including Annatto And Paprika), Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols), Fat Free Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Tbhq, Salt, Yeast, Calcium Propionate), Corn Flour, Corn Meal, Dough Conditioner (Monoglycerides, Propionic, Acetic, Phosphoric Acid), Deodorized Garlic Powder, Wheat Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Sugar, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Yeast (Yeast, Starch, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Turkey & Broccoli Stuffed Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey & Broccoli Stuffed Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey & Broccoli Stuffed Sandwiches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


