Is Turkey Hill Triopolitan Mint Cookie a Trio of Vanilla Flavored, Dark Chocolate & Mint Premium Ice Creams, Triopolitan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRL [SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CHOCOLATE COOKIES WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEY, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE COOKIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT AND PALM DILS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO&DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, PEPPERMINT OIL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Turkey Hill Triopolitan Mint Cookie a Trio of Vanilla Flavored, Dark Chocolate & Mint Premium Ice Creams, Triopolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Triopolitan Mint Cookie a Trio of Vanilla Flavored, Dark Chocolate & Mint Premium Ice Creams, Triopolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Mint Creams
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Turkey Hill Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream
Turkey Hill Choco Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


