Is Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- bleached enriched flour
- flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CROISSANT [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), WATER, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHOLE MILK POWDER (WITH VITAMINS A & D), YEAST, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR], CINNAMON CREAM FILLING [ALMOND FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON)], SIMPLE SYRUP [WATER, SUGAR], CINNAMON STREUSEL [BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9, IRON)), BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), SUGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT], CINNAMON SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NAT. & ART. FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR]
Check Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


