Is Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oyster extractives
- oyster
- of oyster flavored sauce
- less than 2% of oyster flavored sauce
- pork
- cholesterol
- disodium inosinate
oyster extractives
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Filling: Pork, Napa Cabbage, Cabbage, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Less Than 2% Of Oyster Flavored Sauce [water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (oyster, Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color], Ginger, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate. Wrapper: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Less Than 2% Of Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


