Is Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured reduced fat milk
  • active yogurt cultures l

cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups offer a smooth, creamy Greek-style texture with a bright mixed-berry taste; berries come through as sweet-tart rather than overpowering. Consumers commonly enjoy it for breakfast, snacks, or stirred into granola and smoothies. Reviews often mention satisfying creaminess, portable packaging, and consistent berry flavor, and occasional texture variations reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Sea Salt, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.

Check Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Mixed Berry Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go