Is Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavorings
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Smoked Paprika, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sucralose Non-nutritive Sweetener, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


