Is TZATZIKI CUCUMBER DILL GREEK YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI CUCUMBER DILL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), CUCUMBER, GARLIC, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, ONION, SALT, CANOLA OIL, PECTIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK, DILL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPERS, PARSLEY, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SPICES.

Check TZATZIKI CUCUMBER DILL GREEK YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping