Is Uncle Bens Spicy Mexican Microwave Rice 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Sweetcorn, Tomato Paste, Adzuki Beans, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Herb
Check Uncle Bens Spicy Mexican Microwave Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Spicy Mexican Microwave Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Spicy Mexican Microwave Rice 250g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


