Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g Gluten Free?

Description
Warmly spiced with a sweet profile, this rolled oats variety yields a creamy, hearty texture when cooked, with chewy oat bits. Commonly used for quick family breakfasts, overnight oats, or baking additions, reviewers cite consistent preparation, pleasant flavor, convenience and ease, and occasional notes about sweetness level and texture variation.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- rye
- barley
- uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warmly spiced with a sweet profile, this rolled oats variety yields a creamy, hearty texture when cooked, with chewy oat bits. Commonly used for quick family breakfasts, overnight oats, or baking additions, reviewers cite consistent preparation, pleasant flavor, convenience and ease, and occasional notes about sweetness level and texture variation.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (80%), Raw Sugar, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon (0.1%). Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Rye, Barley, Milk, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Roll, Dried


