Is VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Drink, Lowfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yogurt Cultures, Shot, Toasted Oats, Chia Seeds, Almond Bits, Sunflower Oil
Check VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN YOGURT, TOASTED ALMOND BITS, ROLLED OATS & CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


