Is VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DESIGNER WHEY PERFORMANCE PROTEINS (GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRASS FED RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, TAURINE, L-PHENYLALANINE), NON-GMO PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELECTROLYTE REPLENISHMENT BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ZINC GLUCONATE, ENERGY OPTIMIZER BLEND (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, DIGESTIVE ENZYMES), PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM), VITAMIN E (AS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM DESIGNER WHEY ADVANCED 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Supplement · Powder


