Is Vega One Organic All-In-One French Vanilla Shake Drink Mix Gluten Free?
Ingredients
pea protein, vega one veggies and fruits blend, carrot juice powder , , spinach powder , , acerola cherry juice powder , , chard powder , , kale powder , , lettuce powder , , pomegranate juice powder , , blueberry juice powder , , acai powder , ), golden flaxseed, pea starch, agave inulin powder, natural flavors, spirulina, quinoa sprouts, sprouted in : water , with vitamin b1 , vitamin b2 , vitamin b3 , vitamin b5 , vitamin b6 and vitamin b7), chia seed powder, maca root powder, sunflower seed protein, pumpkin seed protein, sacha inchi powder, stevia extract, citric acid, probiotics (bacillus coagulans), xanthan gum, bromelain, mushroom powder, organic
Check Vega One Organic All-In-One French Vanilla Shake Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega One Organic All-In-One French Vanilla Shake Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


