Is Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b5
- vitamins b1
- b2
- natural flavors
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pea Protein, Vega One Veggies And Fruits Blend (Carrot Juice Powder, Spinach Powder, Acerola Cherry Juice Powder, Chard Powder, Kale Powder, Lettuce Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Blueberry Juice Powder, Acai Powder), Golden Flaxseed, Pea Starch, Agave Inulin Powder, Natural Flavors, Spirulina, Quinoa Sprouts (Sprouted In Water, With Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, And B7), Maca Root Powder, Chia Seed Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sacha Inchi Powder, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Citric Acid, Mushroom Powder,organic
Check Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Where to buy
Vega One Organic Unsweetened All-In-One Shake Drink Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


